Provides access to ballot level election data.  
Unofficial Election Results
Precinct: E Vandergrift Boro
Page Notes: Click on a race to view the results of that race.
Other Precincts: Previous   Next
Additional Links:

General Information
Download Results
Election Reports

Other County Results
PA DOS-Election Results
Office / Candidates Votes
 
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
State Wide
Vic Stabile (Rep) 35
   
Jack McVay Jr (Dem) 93
 
RETENTION - JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Senatorial District
RETENTION OF JUSTICE BAER (YES) 80
RETENTION OF JUSTICE BAER (NO) 34
 
RETENTION - JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Senatorial District
RETENTION OF JUSTICE CASTILLE (YES) 74
RETENTION OF JUSTICE CASTILLE (NO) 38
 
RETENTION - JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Senatorial District
RETENTION OF JUDGE GANTMAN (YES) 70
RETENTION OF JUDGE GANTMAN (NO) 38
 
RETENTION - JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Senatorial District
RETENTION OF JUDGE PANELLA (YES) 70
RETENTION OF JUDGE PANELLA (NO) 39
 
RETENTION - JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
Senatorial District
RETENTION OF JUDGE FELICIANI (YES) 76
RETENTION OF JUDGE FELICIANI (NO) 35
 
JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
Westmoreland (County Wide)
Meagan Bilik DeFazio (RD) 118
 
DISTRICT ATTORNEY
Westmoreland (County Wide) (4 year)
John W Peck (Dem) 112
 
PROTHONOTARY
Westmoreland (County Wide) (4 year)
Christina O'Brien (Dem) 105
 
CLERK OF COURTS
Westmoreland (County Wide) (4 year)
Bryan L Kline (Rep) 42
 
CORONER
Westmoreland (County Wide) (4 year)
Kenneth Bacha (Dem) 97
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR
Kiski Area School District
Region III (4 year)
Benjamin Silvestri (RD) 115
 
MAYOR
East Vandergrift Borough (4 year)
Andrew Vida (Dem) 105
 
TAX COLLECTOR
East Vandergrift Borough (4 year)
Andrea J Artman (Dem) 123
 
AUDITOR
East Vandergrift Borough (6 year)
Theresia Mustaikes (Dem) 124
 
COUNCIL
East Vandergrift Borough (4 year)
Dion J Urban (RD) 112
Ted Mustaikes (RD) 109
Debra Lynn Kukalis (RD) 105
Christopher Zelonka (RD) 104
 
JUDGE OF ELECTION
East Vandergrift Borough (4 year)
Jill Zalenski (Dem) 114