Provides access to ballot level election data.  
Unofficial Election Results
Precinct: Trafford Boro Dist 1
Page Notes: Click on a race to view the results of that race.
Other Precincts: Previous   Next
Additional Links:

General Information
Download Results
Election Reports

Other County Results
PA DOS-Election Results
Office / Candidates Votes
 
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
Legislative District
Christine Donohue (Dem) 0
Kevin M Dougherty (Dem) 0
John Henry Foradora (Dem) 0
Anne E Lazarus (Dem) 0
David Wecht (Dem) 0
Dwayne D Woodruff (Dem) 0
   
Cheryl Allen (Rep) 0
Anne Covey (Rep) 0
Mike George (Rep) 0
Judy Olson (Rep) 0
Correale Stevens (Rep) 0
Rebecca Warren (Rep) 0
 
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
Legislative District
Alice Beck Dubow (Dem) 0
Robert Colville (Dem) 0
   
Emil Giordano (Rep) 0
 
JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
Legislative District
Todd Eagen (Dem) 0
Michael Wojcik (Dem) 0
   
Paul Lalley (Rep) 0
 
JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
Westmoreland (County Wide)
Tom Anderson (Dem) 0
Hope Aston (Dem) 0
Chris Huffman (Dem) 0
Tim Krieger (Dem) 0
Scott Mears (Dem) 0
David A Regoli (Dem) 0
Jim Silvis (Dem) 0
Harry F Smail Jr (Dem) 0
Leslie Uncapher Zellers (Dem) 0
   
Tom Anderson (Rep) 0
Hope Aston (Rep) 0
Chris Huffman (Rep) 0
Tim Krieger (Rep) 0
Scott Mears (Rep) 0
David A Regoli (Rep) 0
Jim Silvis (Rep) 0
Harry F Smail Jr (Rep) 0
Leslie Uncapher Zellers (Rep) 0
 
COUNTY COMMISSIONER
Westmoreland (County Wide) (4 year)
Gina Cerilli (Dem) 0
Linda Iezzi (Dem) 0
Ted Kopas (Dem) 0
   
Chuck Anderson (Rep) 0
Jason L Atwood (Rep) 0
Tyler Courtney (Rep) 0
Ronald M Gazze (Rep) 0
 
COUNTY CONTROLLER
Westmoreland (County Wide) (4 year)
Joseph S Dreskler Jr (Dem) 0
   
Jeffrey Balzer (Rep) 0
Clint Jones (Rep) 0
 
COUNTY TREASURER
Westmoreland (County Wide) (4 year)
John Scott Nestor (Dem) 0
   
Jared M Squires (Rep) 0
 
SHERIFF
Westmoreland (County Wide) (4 year)
Paul Cycak (Dem) 0
Albert G Lonzo (Dem) 0
   
Steve Felder (Rep) 0
Jonathan Held (Rep) 0
Paul McCommons (Rep) 0
 
RECORDER OF DEEDS
Westmoreland (County Wide) (4 year)
Tom Murphy (Dem) 0
   
Frank Schiefer (Rep) 0
 
REGISTER OF WILLS & CLERK OF THE ORPHANS' COURT
Westmoreland (County Wide) (4 year)
Maria G DiPiazza (Dem) 0
   
Sherry Magretti Hamilton (Rep) 0
 
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE
Magisterial District
10-2-03 (6 year)
Helen M Kistler (Dem) 0
Georgia Snowden (Dem) 0
   
Helen M Kistler (Rep) 0
Georgia Snowden (Rep) 0
 
SCHOOL DIRECTOR
Penn-Trafford School District
Region I (4 year)
Sallie Bradley (Dem) 0
Scott Koscho (Dem) 0
Nick A Petrucci (Dem) 0
   
Scott Koscho (Rep) 0
Nick A Petrucci (Rep) 0
 
COUNCIL
Trafford Borough (4 year)
Dennis Hockenberry (Dem) 0
Stephen Kutz (Dem) 0
   
Kris Cardiff (Rep) 0
Cory DelSignore (Rep) 0
 
COUNCIL
Trafford Borough (2 year)
John D Daykon (Dem) 0
   
Michael Paul Mellon (Rep) 0
 
CONSTABLE
Trafford Borough (6 year)
Zackery L Cole (Rep) 0